Para Comprar ….. sales@oibooks.com
A.
Acevedo, Evaristo: ~ Los españolitos y el humor ~ Editora
Nacional. 1972:
M. 18x11. 351 pgs. Humor. ~
17.95
Adams,
Ian: ~ Becoming Tania ~ M&S Toronto and
Alarcon,
D. Pedro de: ~ El capitan veneno ~ Henry Holt,
Alarcón, Pedro Antonio de: ~ El escándalo ~ Ed. Sucesores
de Rivadeneyra. 1936: M. 18x11. 395 pgs. Narrativa Española. Ih. ~ 14.95
Alberto, Eliseo: ~ Caracol Beach ~ 1998. Alfred Knopf. Translated from Spanish.
Winner of the First Premio Alfaguara de Nobela de Alfaguara. HC Hardcover. VG
Very Good. DJ Dustjacket. IH. 8.95
Aldecoa, Josefina R.: ~
Mujeres de negro ~ Anagrama, Barcelona 1994: Tradepaperback, Good. Ex-Library.
Ih. ~ 8.95
Aleman, Mateo; ~ Guzman de Alfarache ~ 1972. Editorial Bruguera,S.A.: Paperback, G Good.
In Spanish. Published in Spain.
Alfareche, Guzman de: ~ Mateo Aleman ~ 1968, Classicos Castellanos, Espasa Calpe ,S.A.: Edicion,
introduccion y notas de Samuel Gili Gaya. Tradepaperback, Some pencil markings in the inner pages. G
Good. Ih. ~ 12.95
Aline: ~ Mi despertar,
despues de la Gloria por el infierno , que? ~ Grijalbo 1999, Mexico. 227 pages. Tradepaperback, Good.
Former library book. Fiction. ~ Ihs6116 ~ 10.95
Allende
again shows her brilliance as a storyteller.
Allende,
Isabel ~ Daughter of Fortune ~ 1999.
Harper Collins.: First Edition. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret
Sayers Peden. HC Hardcover, NF Near Fine, DJ Dustjacket.
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Aphrodite ~1998.Harper Perennial: A Memoir of the senses .Drawings by
Robert Shecter. Recipes by Panchita Llona. Translated from the Spanish by
Margaret Sayers Peden. Tradepaperback, VG Very Good. 2 copies. IH. ~ 12.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Eva Luna ~ 1984. Fayard : French version. Translated from the Spanish
by Claude and Carmen Durand. Tradepaperback. Good. Abk1075. ~ 10.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Eva Luna ~ 1995, Harper Libros: In Spanish. Trade paperback, G good,
IH. ~ 8.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Of Love and Shadows ~ 1988. Bantam Books. Translated from the
Spanish. by Margaret Sayers Peden.S Softcover, G Good.
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Paula ~ 1992: Harper Perennial. . Translated from the Spanish.Margaret Sayers Peden. New York
Times Bestseller. Trade Paperback. VG Very Good. BK 1063. 8.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Portrait In Sepia ~ 2001, Harper Collins Publishers: HC hard cover,
DJ dust jacket, Like new, IH. ~ 15.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ Portrait in Sepia ~ 2001, Harper Collins: 304 pages .Hardcover, Near
Fine, Dustjacket. Fiction. IH. ~15.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ The House of The Spirits ~ 1994, Black Swan: Trade paperback, G good,
IH. ~ 8.95
Allende,
Isabel: ~ The Infinite Plan ~ 1991. Harpers Collins: First Harper Collins
Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 28.
Allende,
Isabel:~ The Infinite Plan ~ 1991. Harper Collins Publishers: Translated from
the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Poden. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ
Dustjacket.
Allende,
Isabel:~ The Stories of Eva Luna ~ 1992. Bantam Trade Paperback: Translated
from the Spanish. By Margaret Sayers Peden. Softcover, G Good.
Allende, Isabel; ~ El plan infinito ~ Plaza & Janes,
Madrid 1991: Hardcover, Good,
Dustjacket. Ex-library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Allue, Marta : ~ Perder la Piel ~1996, Planeta- Seix
barral, Espana: Una trajica experiencia y una heroica recuperacion.
Tradepaperback. G Good, In Spanish. 236 pages. Ih. ~12.95
Almeida Guzman, Patricio y
Almeida Arroba, Rebecca: ~ Estadisticas economicas historicas 1948-1983 ~ Banco
Central del Ecuador 1988: Vol. I. Grafts , charts and statistical data
included. 547 pages. A large and heavy book. Tradepaperback, Very Good.
Economics,
Alonso Millán, Juan José: ~ La idea fija ~ Comedia en dos
actos, divididos en cinco cuadros. Ed. Escelicer.Colección Teatro nº 674. 1970:
M. 15x11. 81 pgs. Teatro. Ih. ~ 8.95
Alonso, Damaso: ~ En torno a Lope ~ Biblioteca Romanica
Hispanica, Editorial Gredos, Madrid.1972: Marino, Cervantes ,Benavente,Gongoro,
Los Cardenios. Hardcover, Good. 202 pages. Spanish Classics. Ih. ~11.95
Álvarez Quintero, Serafín y Joaquín: ~ Los leales ~
Comedia en tres actos. Ed.
Renacimiento. 1914: M. 19x13. 293 pgs. Teatro. ~ 15.95
Alvarez,
Julia: ~ ! Yo ! ~ 1997. Algonquin Books
of Chapel Hill: First Edition. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good. DJ Dustjacket. In English.
.
Amado,
Jorge: ~ Pen, Sword, Camisole, A Fable
to Kindle Hope ~ 1980. Avon Books: First American Edition. Translated from the
Portuguese by Helen R. Lane. HC Hardcover, VG very Good, DJ Dustjacket.
Amado,
Jorge: ~ Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands ~
1977. A Bard Book: A moral and
amorous tale. Translated form the Portuguese. Paperback, Good. ~ 5.95
Amado,
Jorge: ~ Home is the Sailor ~ 1964. Alfred A. Knopf. HC Hardcover. VG Very
Good. IH. 19.95.
Amado,
Jorge: ~ Tieta ~ Alfred A.Knopf, New York 1979: Translated from the Portuguese
“ Tieta do Agreste, pastora de cabras”.
ISBN 0-394-50139-X. Hardcover, Good, Dustjacket. In English. Fiction.
Ih. ~ 7.95
Anaya,
Rudolfo A.: ~ Bless Me, Ultima ~ 1978, Tonatiuh International: In English.Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~
6.95
Arauz de Robles, Santiago: ~ Cuentos de Hombres ~
editorial Prensa Española,Madrid 1973: Isbn 84-2870255-1. 192 pages. Hardcover, Good, No
Dustjacket. Former Library Book with library marks. Spanish,
Fiction. Ih . ~ 10.95
Arcipreste de Hita ~ Libro de buen humor I ~ 1970 ,
Clasicos Castellanos, Espasa Calpe,S.A.. Edicion, introduccion y notas de Julio
cejador y Frauca. Tradepaperback, G Good. Ih. ~ 12.95
Arenas, Reinaldo: ~ The Assault ~ Penguin Books. 1994:
Translated from the original Spanish. Paperback. Very Good. Ih. 5.95
Aridjis, Homero: ~ La leyenda de los soles ~ Tierra Firme
1994: ISBN 9681639529. Tradepaperback, Good. 198 pages. Futuristic novel. Ih. ~
7.95
Arrabal, Fernando: ~ Pic-Nic, El traciclo , El laberinto
~ Catedra ,Madrid 1977: Edicion Angel Berenguer. ISBN 84-376-0100-2. Paperback, Good. 276
pages. Spanish Fiction. Ih. ~ 5.95
Asensi, Matilde: ~ Iacobus ~ 2000, Circulo de Lectores,
Barcelona: In Spanish . HC Hardcover, VG Very Good. DJ
Dustjacket. Ih. ~ 15.95
Ashburn,
Robert R.: ~ Selected Spanish Short Stories of the Nineteenth and Twentieth
Centuries ~162 Thomas Y. Crowell : Edited for rapid reading with progressive
page vocabularies and notes. 310 pages. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket.
Ih. ~ 12.95
Asimov,
Isaac: ~ Viaje alucinante ~ Ed. G. P. Reno. 1978. B.
18x11. 252 pgs. 6? Ciencia Ficción Candel, Francesc Els altres catalans. Ed.
62. Col lecció a l' abast. 1964. B. 18x12. 360 pgs. Texto en catalán. Isbn
84-01-43590-0. Ensayo. ~ 11.95
Assoun, Paul-Laurent: ~ La escuela de Francfort, ¿ Que Se
¿: ~ Presses Universitaires de France and Publicaciones Cruz, Mexico. 1991:
Spanish Versión. ISBN 968-20-0172-2. Tradepaperback, Good. 110 pages. Art. Ih.
~ 25.95
Asturias, Miguel Angel: ~ El
Senor Presidente ~Editorial Losada 1978,
Buenos Aires: Paperback, Good. Some notes by previous owner. Ih. ~ 4.95
Auel, Jean M. : ~ Las llanuras
del transito ~ Maeva Ediciones Madrid 1991: Segunda edicion. In Spanish from the original
English “The Plains of Passage” . 730 pgs. ISBN 84-86478-38-3.
Tradepaperback. Good. ~ 5.95
Austin, John: ~ Misterios
de Hollywood sin resolver ~ Editorial
Diana , Mexico 1996. Crimens
y suicidios de grandes estrellas. Translated to Spanish from the original
English “ Hollywood’s Unsolved Misteries “. 325 pages. Tradepaperback, Includes
black and white photographs. Former library book with markings. Movies.
~ IHS616 ~ 8.95
Azorín: ~ La isla sin aurora ~ Ed. Destino. 1958: B.
19x12. 155 pgs. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Narrativa Española. ~ 15.95
Azua, Felix de: ~ La paradoja del primitivo ~ 1983, Seix
Barral: Barcelona. In
Spanish. Tradepaperback, G Good. Former library book with library markings. IH.
~ 10.95
B.
Bain, Quaine y Sanders, Maureen: ~ A Plena Luz, Abusos
sexuales en la infancia ~ Loguez Lector Joven1996: Translated to Spanish from the original
English “ Out in the Open, A Guide for Young People who have been Sexually Abused”
. 149 pages. Tradepapeback, Former Library book with library Markings. Sexual
Education. ~ IHS615. ~ 15.95
Baroja,
Pio : ~ The Restlessness of Shanti Andia
and Other Writings ~1959, University of
Michigan Press: HC hard cover, No dust jacket, G good, IH. ~
15.95
Baroja, Pio: ~ Adventuras , Inventos y Mixtificaciones de
Silvestre Paradox ~ 1999, Coleccion Austral, Espasa Calpe: paperback, VG Very
Good. ih ~ 10.95
Baroja, Pío: ~ Juan van Halen. El oficial aventurero ~
Colección Austral. Ed. Espasa Calpe, 1970: M. 18x12. 248 pgs. Biografía. ~
11.95
Baroja, Pio: ~ La Busca ~ 1966. Editorial Planeta:
Coleccion Autores Espanoles Contemporaneos. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. BBK1159. ~ 10.95
Baroja, Pío: ~ La busca ~ Ilustrada por R. Baroja. Ed. Caro
Raggio. Edición Conmemorativa del Centenario de Pío Baroja. 1973: M. 18x13. 302
pgs. Etiqueta en el lomo. Narrativa Española. ~ 11.95
Baroja, Pío: ~ La obra de Pello Yarza y algunas otras
cosas~ Ed. Espasa-Calpe. Austral. 1954. Bs.As. 18x11. 146 pgs.(dos copias) Narrativa Española. ~ 8.95
Baroja, Pio: ~ Zalacain el Adventurero ~ 1999, Aula de
Literatura, Vicen Vives: Tradepaperback, VG Very Good. Ih. ~ 10.95
Barrera, Alfonso Valverde:
~ Heredaras un mar que no conoces y
lenguas que no sabes . (
Mama Zoila) , Dos muertes en una vida ~
Barret,
Linton Lomas: ~ Five Centurias of Spanish Literatura, From the Cid Through the
Golde Age ~ Harper & Row, 1962: An anthology selected and edited for
students of Spanish. Tradepaperback, Good, Ih. ~ 12.95
Bashevis, Isaac Singer: ~ Cuentos judios de la aldea de
Chem ~ Editorial Lumen 1966, Barcelona: Ilustrado por Maurice Sendak. 57 pgs.
Former library book. Tradepaperback, Good. ~ Ihs5100 ~ 8.95
Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo: ~
Los ojos verdes ~ Relato Corto Aguilar, Madrid, 1995: Paperback. Good. Ih. ~
10.95
Bedoya ,Luis Ivan: ~ Cuerpo o palabra incendiada ~
Colección de Poesia, Volumen 8. Ediciones otras palabras, Medellín, Colombia,
1985: Signed copy by
Bedoya. Paperback, Good. 63 pages. Poetry, Colombia. Ih.
~ 10.95
Belli, Gioconda: ~ El Pergamino de la Seducccion ~ Seix
Barral Novela Historica 2005: Like new. Hard cover. Dust jacket. IH. ~ 32.95
Benavente, Jacinto: ~ ¡A ver qué hace un hombre! ~
Ilustraciones de Santana Bonilla. Ed. El Cuento Semanal. 1909: M. 28x21. Sin
paginar. Teatro. ~ 12.95
Benavente, Jacinto: ~ La noche del sábado ~ Novela
escénica en cinco cuadros. Ed. Renacimiento, 1913: M. 19x13. 217 pgs. Faltas de
papel en la parte superior e inferior del lomo. Teatro.Ih. ~ 17.95 `
Benedetti, Mario: ~ La borra del café ~ Cal y Canto
Editorial Uruguay 1994: Good Paperback. 200 pages. In Spanish. Fiction. ~ 5.95
Benitez, Manuel Carrasco: ~
El oro y el barro ~ Editorial Diana, Mexico. 1987. Tradepaperback. Good.Ex-library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Benitez,
Sandra: ~ A Place Where the Sea Remembers ~ 1993. Schribner Paperback Edition:
paperback, VG Very Good. IH. ~ 5.95
Benitez,
Sandra: ~ Bitter Grounds ~ 1997, Hyperion: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG
very good, IH. ~ 8.95.
Benjamin,
Medea: ~ Don't Be Afraid Gringo ~ 1987, Harper Perennial: The Story of Elvia
Alvarez. Translated and edited by Medea Benjamin. Former library book. Trade
paperback, G good, IH. ~ 7.45
Benlloch, Eduardo: ~ El mensaje Chamide hoy ~ S M
,Revista Marianista internacional 1984. Madrid: Isbn 84- 348-22792. 181 pages. Spanish. Religion.
Ih. ~12.95
Benson,
Eugene: ~ The Bulls Of Ronda ~ 1976, Eyre Methuen: HC hard cover, DJ dust
jacket, VG very good, IH. ~ 8.95
Bioy, Adolfo Caseres: ~ La
trama celeste ~ Alianza Editorial, Madrid.
1991
: Paperback, Good. Ex-library. ~ 8.95
Birmingham,
Stephen: ~ The Grandees ~ 1971. Harper & Row , Publishers. America's
Sephardic Elite. First Edition. A history of the Sephardic Jews in America..
With illustrations and photographs. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket.
BBK1144. ~12.95
Black,
Jonathan: ~ Los Saqueadores ~ 1984. Bruguera-Emece: Original English title The Plunderers. Translated to Spanish by
Edith Zilli. HC Hardcover, VG Very good, No Dustjacket. IH.
~ 6.95
Blanchet,Lise: ~ La hija de las nieves ~ Zig-Zag,
Coleccion Primavera ,No 25. Chile 1953: Titulo original “ La fille des neiges
“. Traducido del Frances. 149
pages. Paperback. Yellowish pages due to age. Good.Spanish Fiction. Ih.
~ 8.95
Blanco, Alberto: ~ Giros de Faros ~ Letras Mexicanas,
Fondo Cultural Economica, Mexico 1979: Isbn 968-16-0243-9. Good, Tradepaperback. 124 pages.In
Spanish. Poetry. ~ 8.95
Blasco
Ibanes, Vicente : ~ The Four Horsemen of
the Apocalypse ~ 1918. E.P. Dutton &
Company : From "Los quatro jinetes de apocalipsis " translated from
the Spanish by Charlotte Brewster Jordan. One of the great novels that came out
of the First World War. Ibanes perhaps the greatest Spanish novelist of the
20th century. HC Hardcover, Cloth. An old book with some bumps but otherwise
clean. No Dustjacket.IBK1026. ~ 20.95
Blasco
Ibañes, Vicente: ~ La Barraca ~ 1964,Harrap London: Edited by C.J. G. Cheyne .
Softcover. G Good. IH.. ~ 8.95
Blasco
Ibañes, Vicente: ~ La Barraca ~ 1974, Harrap London: Modern World Literature
Series. In Spanish. Paperback. G. Good. Ih. ~ 8.95
Blasco
Ibañes, Vicente: ~ The Borgias or At the Feet of Venus ~ Circa 1945. E.P.
Dutton & Co. Inc. An Historical novel a Sequel to The Pope of the Sea. A Version
from the Spanish original. First Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. Ih.
~ 20.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente ~ Cañas y barro ~ Ed. P&J.
Varia. 1977:Isbn
8401480019. Paperback. Good. B. 18x10. 252
pgs. Narrativa Española. ~ 8.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ El caballero de la Virgen ~
(Alonso de Ojeda). Ed. Prometeo. 1929. Valencia: 322 pgs. Narrativa Española. ~
17.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ El padre Claudio ~ Ed.
Cosmópolis, 1928, Madrid. 19x13. 229 pgs. Narrativa Española. ~ 24.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ Entre naranjos ~ Ed. P&J.
Varia. 1978.Isbn 8401480272. Paperback. B. 18x10. 246 pgs. Narrativa Española.
~ 8.95
Blasco
Ibañez, Vicente: ~ La Barraca ~1964, Harrap ,London: Modern World
Literature.Edited by G.J.G. Cheyne. In Spanish. Paperback, G Good. Ih. ~ 8.95
Blasco
Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ La catedral ~ Ed. Prometeo. S/F. Valencia.
19x13. 340 pgs. Tela editorial decorada, rozada, puntos de óxido. Narrativa
Española. ~ 18.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ La tierra de todos. Ed.
Prometeo. 1922. Valencia. 19x13. 356 pgs. Tela editorial. Narrativa Española. ~
18.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ Oriente ~ Ed. Prometeo. S/F.
Valencia. 19x13. 316
pgs. Narrativa Española. ~ 15.95
Blasco
Ibañez, Vicente: ~ The Borgias or At the Feet of Venus ~ 1930 ?. E.P. Dutton
& Co.: An historical novel.
Translated from the Spanish. HC Hardcover, G good, Dj
Dustjacket. Ih. ~ 20.95
Blasco Ibáñez, Vicente: ~ Woman Triumphant ( La maja
desnuda): ~ E.P. Dutton. New
York 1920: Translated from the original Spanish. Hardcover, Good. Ih.~
15.95
Blecua, Jose Manuel: ~ Lupercio Leonardo De Argensola ~
1972, Espasa Calpe: Edicion, introduccion y notas de Jose Manuel Blecua. Former owner's signature on first page.
Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~ 12.95
Bonilla, Abelardo B.: ~ Historia de la literatura
Costarricense ~ 1981. Universidad Autonoma de Centro America: San Jose, Costa
Rica. Coleccion Stvdivm.In Spanish, Published in Costa Rica. HC Hardcover, VG
Very Good. BBK1164. ~ 15.95
Bradbury, Ray: ~ Cuentos del futuro ~ Editorial
Lumen1984, Barcelona: Isbn84-264-4482-2. Paperback, Former Library Bookk. Good. Spanish Fiction. Ih.
~ 10.95
Brand,
Max: ~ Cuatro Forajidos ~ 1989, Classicos Del Oeste: Former library book. In
Spanish. Pocketbook, G good, IH. ~ 5.95
Brawley,
Ernest: ~ Selena ~ 1979. Atheneum. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. IH.
~ 8.95
Brown, Dan: ~ El Codigo Da Vinci ~ Umbrial ,Barcelona
2004: Tradepaperback, Very Good. 557 pages. Ih. ~ 15.95
Burgos ,Roberto Cantor: ~ El patio de los vientos
perdidos ~ Planeta 1984, Bogota ,Colombia: Colecion autores colombianos. Former library book with library marks.
275 pgs. Tradepaperback, Good.~ Ihs595 ~10.95
Burns, Bradford E.: ~ Latin America , A Concise Interpretive
History ~ Prentice Hall 1994: 6th Edition. 372 pages.
Tradepaperback, Very Good. With maps and photographs. ~ IHS6110 ~ 5.95
C.
Caballero, Abel: ~ La Puerta Amarilla ~ Styria 2006: Like
new. Hard cover.
Dust jacket. IH. ~ 23.95
Cabrera Infante, G.: ~ Vista del amanecer en el tropico ~
Relatos Seix Barral,Barcelona 1974: Paperback. 233 pages. Some pencil etchings
from previous owner. good.
Cadalso: ~ Cadalso, Cartas Marruecas: ~ 1967, Classicos
Castellanos, Espasa Calpe,S.A.: Edicion
prologo y notas de Juan Tamayo y Rubio. Some highlights in the inner pages. Tradepaperback, G Good.
Ih. ~ 12.95
Caillou,Alan:
~ The Walls of Jolo ~ 1960. Appleton- Century-Crofts,Inc.: Historical fiction.A story about the Muslim
rebellion in Mindanao, the Philippines during the American occupation in the
1900'sHC Hardcover VG Very Good No Dustjacket CBK1065. ~
8.95
Camacho Morelos, Jesus: ~ La locion del cariño de papa ~
Editorial Diana 1988, Mexico: 139 pgs. Former library book with library markings. Paperback, Good.
~ Ihs5138 ~ 8.95
Campodonico, F.(Editor) : ~ Hueso humero ~ Mosca Azul
Editores Lima 1979: Tradepaperback, Good. Literary magazine in Spanish. 88.pages.
Ih. ~ 8.95
Campodonico, Francisco Y Azul, Mosca ( Eitores) : Hueso Humero 2
~ Industrial Grafica ,Lima 1979: 125
pgs. 12 ensayos. Tradepaperback, Very Good. In Spanish. Contemporary Essays, Poetry. ~ IHS613 ~12.95
Camus, Albert:~ La peste ~ Traducción de Rosa Chacel. Ed. Cid. 1960: M. 20x13. 287 pgs. Tela editorial. Narrativa. ~ 17.95
Candel, Francesc: ~ Els Altres Catalans ~ Libres a
l’abast, Barcelona 1964: In Catalan. Tradepaperback, Good. 360 pages. Essay.
Catalonia.Ih. ~ 6.95
Cano,
Daniel: ~ Pepe Rios ~ Arte Publico Press ,Houston TX. 1991: ~ In English. A
novel about the Mexican Revolution.
Tradepaperback, Good. Ih. ~ 8.95
Cantonnet,
Maria Ester: ~ Aquí Yo ~ Comision del Papel, Edicion Amparada, Montevideo 1981:
Tradepaperback, Good. 247 pages. Uruguayan Poetry. Ih. ~
10.95
Carpentier, Alejo: ~ El reino de este mundo ~ Biblioteca
de Bolsillo 2000 Barcelona: 158 pgs. Paperback, Very Good. . ~ Ihs512 3 ~ 5.95
Carpentier,
Alejo: ~ Guerra Del Tiempo ~ 1969, Compania General De Ediciones: Name of
former owner written on first page. Trade paperback, G good,
IH. ~ 12.95
Carpentier, Alejo: ~ Los
pasos perdidos ~ Alianza Editorial, Madrid 1991: Paperback, Good. Ex-Library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Carpentier,
Alejo: ~ The Harp And The Shadow ~ 1990, Mercury House Incorporated: Former
library book. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, IH. ~ 8.95
Carroll,
James: ~ Madonna Roja ~ 1982, Plaza & Janes: In Spanish. Former
library book. Pocketbook, G good, IH. ~ 5.95
Casona, Alejandro: ~ La barca sin pescador ~ 1955. Oxford University Press: edited by Jose
A. Balseiro and J. Riis Owre. In Spanish. HC Hardcover, G Good, CBK1141. ~
$8.95
Cassola,
Carlo: ~ Demasiado tarde ~ Dopesa Barcelona1975: In Spanish. Translated from
the Italian “Troppo tardi” 215 Pgs. Hardcover, Good, Dustjacket. ISBN
84-7235-241-2. INH621 ~ 5.95
Cassola,
Carlo: ~ Gisella ~ Dopesa ,Barcelona 1974: In Spanish .Translated from the Italian. 235 pgs. Hardcover, Good.
Dustjacket. Fiction. ISBN 84-7235-213-7. INH620. ~ 5.95
Cassola, Mario: ~ Monte Mario ~ Dopesa, 1974, Barcelona:
From the original Italian “ Monte Mario”. Isbn 84-7235-182-3. In Spanish. Good Hardcover,Dustkacket. 181 pages.
Fiction. ~ 6.95
Castañeda, Carlos: ~ Journey to Ixtlan ~ 1972, Touchtone
Book: The Lessons of Don Juan . Tradepaperback, G Good. IH. ~ 5.95
Castañeda,
Carlos: ~ Tales of Power ~ A Touchstone Book 1974: Tradepaperback, Good. Ih. ~
8.95
Castañeda,
Carlos: ~ The Eagle's Gift ~ 1981. Simon and Shuster. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. CBK1150 ~ 10.95
Castanys, Valentín: ~ La familia Sistacs ~ Lib. Dalmau: S/F.
B. 17x13. 137 pgs. Ilustraciones. Puntos de óxido. Firma anterior poseedor.
Narrativa Española. ~ 17.95
Castillo Illingworth,
Santiago: ~ La iglesia y la revolution liberal ~ Banco Central del Ecuador
1995: 349 pages, Tradepaperback, Very Good. History, Religion, Politics. ~
Ihs6118 ~ 15.95
Castillo, Abelardo: ~ La
maquinas de la noche ~ Emece Editores, Buenos Aires 1992: Tradepaperback. Good.
Ex-library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Castillo, Horacio y otros poetas Venezolanos: ~ Poesia
131 ~ Departamento de Literatura, Venezuela 2001: Tradepaperback, Good.
Castillo, Solorzano: ~ La garduna de Sevilla y Anzuelo de
las bolsas ~ Espasa Calpe , Madrid 1957: Prologo y notas de FedericoRuiz
Morcuende. Tradepaperback,
Good. In Spanish. 253 pages. Fiction. Ih. ~ 20.95
Catalina, Severo: ~ La mujer. Apuntes para un libro ~ Ed.
Hernando. 1944: M. 17x12. 358 pgs. Anotación en página de cortesía.
Encuadernación en cartoné. Ensayo.
~ 17.95
Cela
.. 1989 Nobel Laureate. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. NF Near Fine. CBK1191.~
8.95
Cela Camilo, Jose: ~ Santa Balbina, 37, gas en cada piso
~ 1994, Aguilar : Paperback, VG Very Good. In Spanish. Ih. ~ 6.95
Cela,
Camilo Jose : ~ Santa Balbina, 37 gas en cada piso ~ 1994, Relato Corto: Former
library book. In Spanish. Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~
6.95
Cela, Camilo José ~ La familia de Pascual Duarte ~ Ed.
Destino. 1951: B. 19x12. 226 pgs. Tela editorial, sobrecubierta dañada. Narrativa Española. Ih. ~ 17.95
Cela,
Camilo Jose: ~ Mazurka for Two Dead Men ~ 1992. A New Directions Book:
Translated from the Spanish by Patricia Haugaard. Camilo
Jose
Cela, Camilo José: ~ Pabellón de reposo ~ Ed. Destino.
1952: B. 19x12. 210 pgs. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Narrativa Española.
~ 23.95
Cela, Camilo José: ~ San Camilo 1936 ~ Ed. Alianza
Alfaguara. 1974: M. 18x11. 335 pgs. ISBN 84-206-1532-3. Narrativa Española. ~ 9.95
Cela,
Camilo Jose: ~ The Family of Pascual Duarte ~
Bard/Avon 1964: Paperback, Good. Translated from the original Spanish.
Ih. ~ 7.95
Cervantes
Saavedra, Miguel de: ~ Don Quixote ~ Wordsworth Classics 1995: Cervantes
Classic novel. 785 pgs. In English.Complete and unabridged. Tradepaperback,
Good 2 copies available. ~ Ihs518 ~ 5.95
Cervantes,
Migue del: ~ Don Quixote ~ 1967, Airmont Publishing Company: Pages are
yellowed. Pocketbook, G good, IH. ~ 5.95
Cervantes,
Miguel de: ~ Don Quijote de la Mancha ~ 1985, Sarpe: Novelas immortales I.
Printed in Spain. In Spanish. Pages are yellowed. Trade paperback, VG very good, IH. ~
15.95
Cervantes, Miguel de: ~ Don Quijote de La Mancha ~
Editorial Juventud, Barcelona 1974: edicion y notas de Martin de Riquer, de la
Real Academia Volumen I. Isbn
84-261-5673-8. 523 pages. In Spanish. Paperback. Classics. ~ 8.95
Cervantes, Miguel de: ~ Rinconete y La ilustre
fregona ~ 1968, Editorial Ebro S.L.: Seleccion, estudio y notas por Angel
Gonzalez Palencia: Paperback. G Good. Ih. ~ 12.95
Chao, Ramon: ~ Palabras en el tiempo de Alejo Carpentier
~ Argos Vergara 1984, Barcelona. Primera edicion. 251 pages. Tradepaperback.
Good. Essay. Ih. ~ 14.95
Charneco, Arleen Pabon and Regis, Eduardo A.: ~ Guanica ,
El origen de su memoria ~ 1997, The Regis Group: Segunda Edicion. In Spanish. Tradepaperback, G good. Ih. ~
12.95
Charriere,
Henri: ~ Banco ~ 1973. William Morrow & Co. The further adventures of
Papillon. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 29. CBK1122. ~ $8.95
Charrière,
Henri: ~ Papillon. Ed. P&J. 1970. B. 20x13. 605 pgs. In Spanish. No
Dustjacket. Hardcover.Narrativa. ~ 20.95
Chase,
Gilbert: ~ The Music of Spain ~ Dover Publications , New York. 1959: A
historical narrative of the music of Spain. Tradepaperback, Very Good. Ih. _
15.95
Cheyney,
Peter: ~ Siniestra mision ~ 1984, P & J. In Spanish. From the original
title " Sinister Errand "
Paperback. G Good. Ih. Mystery. ~ 6.95
Chirbes, Rafael: ~ Los
disparos del calzador ~ Anagrama, Barcelona 1994. Paperback, Good. Ex-Library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Christian,
William A. Jr. : ~ Person and God in a Spanish Village ~ 1989 . Princeton
University Press. New revised edition. A study of man, religion and society in
a valley in Northern Spain. Tradepaperback, VG Very Good. IH. ~ 10.95
Cisneros, Sandra: ~ The House on Mango Street ~ Vintage
Books 1991: In English. Tradepaperback, Good. Ih. ~ 6.95
Clark, Mary Higgins: ~ No salgas sola ~ Emcee Editores 1993:
Tradepaperback, Good. Ex-library. Ih. ~ 8.95
Clark,
Simon: ~ The Puma's Claw ~ 1959. Hutchinson of London : The story of the
conquest of the Andean peak of the Puma's Claw or Pumasillo as told by Simon
Clark joint leader of the Cambridge
Andean Expedition. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. 10. CBK1135. ~ 10.95
Clifford,
Francis: ~ Amigo, Amigo ~ 1973, Hodder and Stoughton: A book on Nazi War
criminals in South America. Former library book with library markings. HC
Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. IH. ~ 7.95
Coelho, Paulo: ~ Verónica Decides to Die ~ Perennial ,
1999: Translated from the original Portuguese. Paperback, Very good. Ih. ~ 8.95
Cohen, Marcelo: ~ El instrumento mas caro de la tierra ~
Montesinos,Barcelona 1981: ISBN 84-85859-24-3. Paperback, Good. Former library book. 168 pages. In Spanish.
Fiction. Ih. ~ 8.95
Cohen,
Matt: ~ The Spanish Doctor ~ 1984. Beaufort Books: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good,
DJ Dustjacket. First American Edition. CBK1194. ~ 12.95
Colchie,
Thomas: ~ A Hammock Beneath The Mangoes ~ 1991, A Dutton Book: Stories from
Latin America. HC hard cover, DJ dust
jacket, Like new, IH. ~ 8.95
Collazos, Oscar: ~ Jovenes , pobres amantes ~ Plaza &
Janes, 1983, Barcelona: 190 pgs. Former library book. Tradepaperback,
Good. ~ Ihs597 ~ 8.95
Collins,
Larry and Lapierre, Dominique: ~ Or I'll
Dress you in Mourning ~ 1968. Simon and Shuster. The story of El Cordobes and
the new Spain he stands for. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. IH. ~ 10.95
Coraghessan
T. Boyle: ~ The Tortilla Curtain ~ Viking 1995: Isbn 0-670-85604-5. Hardcover,
Very Good, Dustjacket. Fiction Ih. ~ 7.95
Cortazar, Julio: ~ La casilla de los Morelli ~ Tusquets
1988, Buenos Aires: 153 pgs. Former library book with library markings.
Paperback,Good. ~ Ihs597 ~ 6.95
Cortazar, Julio:~ Los Relatos 3 Pasajes ~ Alianza
Editorial 1994, Madrid: 274 pgs. Paperback, Good. 2 copias. ~ Ihs548 ~6.95
Criado de Val, M. : ~ Indice Verbal de la Celestina ~
1955,Revista de Filologia espanola: Patronato Menendez y Pelayo. Instituto
Miguel de Cervantes: Premio Raimundo Lulio 1953. 266 pages. Tradepaperback. G
Good. IH. ~ 20.95
Cronin, A. J.: ~ La dama de los claveles ~ Ed. Hesperia.
Colección Índice. 1944: B. 19x12. 231 pgs. Firma anterior poseedor. Narrativa.
~ 14.95
Cronin, A.J.: ~ La Ciudadela ~ Plaza & Janes,
Barcelona 1984: In Spanish. Translated
from the English “ The Citadel”. Tradepaperback. Good. ISBN 84-01-37162-7.
IHS637. ~5.95
Cronin,
A.J.: ~ The Spanish Gardener ~ 1950, McLelland and Stewart Ltmited: HC hard
cover, No dust jacket, G good, IH. ~ 8.95
Cross,
Esther: ~ La Inundacion ~ 1993, Emece Editores: Former library book. Trade
paperback, G good, IH. ~ 10.95.
Cruz, Gemma Guerrero: ~ Sentimiento ~ Anvil Publishing,
manila 1995. Isbn
971-27-0416-5. Fiction & Nostalgia/ Katha at Salamisim. A novel written in
English and Filipino. Ex-library book with markings. Good,
Tradepaperback. 288 pages. Fiction.~ 15.95
Cunquiero,Alvaro: ~ Un Hombre que se Parecia a Orestes ~
1969. Premio Nadal 1969;Editiones Destino.Ancora y delfin: Sp. HC Hardcover ,
VG Very Good DJ Dustjacket CBK1101 ~ 8.95
D.
Da Silva, Heraldo Gregorio: ~ Acorianidade na prosa de
Vitorino Nemesio ~ Temas Portugueses, Impresa Casa de Moeda 1985: Realidad,
Poesia e Mito. 359 pgs. Former
library book with markings. Text in Portuguese. Tradepaperback, Good. ~ Ihs533
~ 12.95
Daninos, Pierre ~ El pijama ~ Dopes , Barcelona
1978: Translated to Spanish from the French itle “ Le Pyjama” 186 pgs. ISBN
84-7235-102-5. Hardcover, Good. ~ 5.95
Daninos,Pierre: ~ Los turistocratas ~ Dopesa, Barcelona
1975: In Spanish. Translated
from the French “ Les touristocrates”
175 pgs. Hardcover, Good, Dustjacket. ISBN 84-7235-216-1. ISBN626. IHS626. ~
7.95
Darío, Rubén: ~ Poesías líricas ~ Ed. Franco Ibero
Americana: S/F. París. 11x8. 164
pgs. Poesía. ~ 20.95
Darling,
Amanda:~ Lola Montez ~1972. Stein and
Day : The most flamboyant " femme
fatale" of the nineteenth century.
HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. DBK1082 ~. 10.95
De
Assis, Joaquim Maria Machado: The Posthumous Memoirs of Bras Cubas ~ 1997,
Oxford University Press: Translated from the Portuguese. HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket, ih. ~ 15.95
De Castro, Rosalia: En las orillas del Sar ~ P.P.P.
Ediciones Madrid 1985: ISBN 8475201024. Paperback, Good. 127 pages. Spanish Poetry. Ih. ~6.95
De Crescenzo, Luciano : ~ Helena ,Helena amor mio ~ Seix
Barral Barcelona 1992: Isbn 84-322-4668-9. From the original Italian “ elena,Elena,amore mio “. Good
Tradepaperback. 235 pages. In Spanish. Fiction. ~ 6.95
De Hartog, Jan: ~ La orilla distante ~ Editorial Exito,
Barcelona 1953: In Spanish. Translated
from the English” The Distant Shore “ 307 pgs. Hardcover, Good. An old book but
in very good condition. IHS630. ~ 8.95
De
Imaz, Jose Luis: ~ Los Que Mandan ~ 1970, State University of New York Press:
Former owner's signature on first page. Translated from the Spanish. A book
about Argentina in the 1970's. Trade paperback, VG very good, IH. ~ 8.95
De la Pena, Pedro J.: ~ Antologia de la Poesia Romantica
~ Ediciones Jucar ,Madrid 1984: ISBN 8433430556. Paperback, Good. 426 pages. Hispanic poetry. ~ 15.95
De
Larra, Mariano Jose: ~ Macias ~ 1935, The Macmillan Co.: Drama historico en
cuatro actos y en verso.Edited with introduction by J. Horace Nunemaker Ph.D.
and Kenneth H. Vanderford, A.M. In Spanish.HC Hardcover, No Dustjacket. Ih.
~ 12.95
De Leon, Fray Angel: ~ Mendigo por Dios ~ 1974,
Litografia Anel: Vida de Fray Leopoldo De Alpandeire. Tercera edition. Former library book,
Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~ 10.95
De
Luca, Teresa: ~ By Truth Divided ~ 1989, The Bodley Head: A novel about the
Spanish Civil War. HC hard cover, DJ
dust jacket, Like new, IH. ~ 10.95
De Melo, Joao: ~
Gente Feliz com Lagrimas ~ Publicacoes Dom Quixote ,Lisboa 1997: ISBN
9722000330. Tradepaperback,
Very Good. In Portuguese. 486 pages. Fiction. ~ 8.95
De
Pereda, Prudencio: ~ Fiesta ~ 1953, A.A.Wyn, Inc.: Pages slightly yellowed. HC
hard cover, No dust jacket, G good, IH.
~ 8.95
De
Vasconcelos, Erika: ~ My Darling Dead Ones ~ Alfred A. Knopf 1997: A novel. 195
pgs. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Like new. ~ Ihs5160 ~ 6.95
Del Busto, Duthurburu, Jose
Antonio: ~ Francisco Pizarro ,El marquez gobernador ~ Libreria Studium 1978,
Peru: 2nd edicion. 291
pages. Tradepaperback, Very Good. History, Peru, Conquest. ~ Ihs6119 ~ 15.95
Defoe, Daniel: ~ Diario del año de la peste ~ Bruguera 1985: Paperback, good.