Fiction… American and Canadian
Authors:
To order E-mail sales@oibooks.com or Visit www.oibooks.com
A.
Asimov, Isaac: ~ Viaje alucinante ~ Ed. G. P. Reno. 1978. B. 18x11. 252
pgs. 6? Ciencia Ficción Candel, Francesc Els altres catalans. Ed. 62. Col
lecció a l' abast. 1964. B. 18x12. 360 pgs. Texto en catalán. Isbn 84-01-43590-0. Ensayo. ~ 11.95
Atkinson, Kate: ~ Case Histories
~ Doubleday 2004: Tradepaperback, Good. 304 pgs. Fiction. ~ 10.95
Atwood, Margaret
: ~ Life Before Man ~ 1979: McClelland & Stewart. Former Library
book. HC Hardcover. G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 87.
Auel, Jean :
~ The Plains of Passage ~ 1990: Crown Publishers. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good,
DJ Dustjacket. 33.
Auel, Jean M. : ~ Las
llanuras del transito ~ Maeva Ediciones Madrid 1991: Segunda edicion. In Spanish from the original
English “The Plains of Passage” . 730 pgs. ISBN 84-86478-38-3.
Tradepaperback. Good. ~ 5.95
Auel, Jean M.: ~ El Valle de los Caballos ~ Lasser Press1982: 591 pgs.
Trade paperback. Good. ~ Ihs5346 ~ 6.95
Auel, Jean M.: ~ Las Cazadores De Mamuts ~ Maeva 1993: 671 pgs. Trade
paperback. Good. ~ Ihs5345 ~ 6.95
Auel, Jean M.: ~ Las Llanuras Del Transito ~ Maeva 1991: 1021 pgs.
Trade paperback. Good. ~ Ihs5344 ~ 6.95
Auel, Jean M.: ~ Las Llanuras del Transito ~ Maeva 1998, Madrid: 520
pgs. Paperback, Good. In Spanish. ~
Ihs5355 ~ 6.95
B.
Bailey, Douglas Fields: ~ Devil
Make a Third ~ 1989, The
Bailey, Eleanor: ~
Idioglossia ~ Random House ,Canada 2000: 381 pgs. Hardcover, Very Good,
Dustjacket. 86. ~ Ihs5329 ~ 6.95
Bailey, Eleanor: ~ Idiogossia ~
2000, Random House: Uncorrected Proof. Notes in pen on first page. Trade
paperback, G good, 58. IH. ~ 10.95
Barker, Clive y otros: ~ Horror
4 ~ Ediciones Martinez Roca 1988: Lo major del terror contemporaneo. Seleccion de Dennis Etchison. Tradepaperback. 314 pgs. Good. Isbn 84-270-1267-5. In Spanish. Horror. ~
15.95
Bellow, Saul: ~ Humboldt's Gift ~
1975. Viking Press: * Pulitzer Winner 1976 ** Anthony Burgess ninety- nine best
novels written in English from 1939 to 1984 * HC Hardcover VG Very Good DJ
Dustjacket. 2. BBK1025. ~ 10.95
Benitez, Sandra: ~ A Place Where
the Sea Remembers ~ 1993. Schribner Paperback Edition: paperback, VG Very Good.
IH. ~ 5.95
Benitez, Sandra: ~ Bitter Grounds
~ 1997, Hyperion: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very good, IH. ~ 8.95.
Best, in Books: ~ Five Books in One ~ 1957. Doubleday:
Includes... Twilight for the Gods by Ernest Gann: 20,000 Miles South by Helen
and Frank Schreider:Rascals in Paradise by James A. Michener:
Blackmore,R.D.:~ Lorna Doone ~
Circa 1920's. Collins Clear Type Press: HC Hardcover. G Good. 21. BBK1047. ~ 5.95
Breslin,Jimmy:
~ The Gang that Couldn't Shoot Straight ~ 1973.
HV: Hardcover G Good DJ
Dustjacket. 1. BBK1019 ~ 8.95
Bromfield, Louis: ~ Night
In Bombay ~ 1940, P.F. Collier & Son Corporation: Pages are slightly
yellowed. HC hard cover, No dust jacket, Fiction. IH. ~ 13.69
Bromfield, Louis: ~ Pleasant
Valley ~ 1945, P.F. Collier & Son Corporation: Pages are slightly yellowed.
HC hard cover, No dust jacket, G good, Fiction. IH. ~ 13.69
Bromfield,Louis: ~ Colorado ~
1947. Harpers and Brothers: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, No Dustkjacket. 4. 6.
8. BBK1043 ~ 7.95
Bromfield,Louis: ~ Pleasant
Valley ~ 1945. Collier & Son: HC
Hardcover F Fine. 4. 6. 8. BK1049 ~ 10.95
Bromfield,Louis: ~ The Green Bay
Tree ~ 1927. Grosset & Dunlap: HC Hardcover VG Very Good. 4. 6. 8. BBK1062 ~ 6.95
Bromfield,Louis: ~ Wild is the
River ~ 1941. Colliers & Son: HC Hardcover F Fine. 4. 6. 8. BBK1053 ~ 10.95
Bronte,Emily : ~ Wuthering
Heights ~ Heron Books: With an introduction by Malcolm Elwin.Origina
Illustrations by Arthur Wragg. HC Blue cover with gold lining.Great condition,
HC Hardcover NF Near fine. 6. BBK1071 ~ 6.95
Broughton, Irv: ~ The Writer's
Mind ~ 1990, The University of Alabama Press: Interviews with American Authors
Volume II. HC Hardcover, Like New, DJ Dustjacket. 46. IH. ~ 10.95
Brown, Dan: ~ The
Da Vinci Code ~ Doubleday 2003; Hardcover, Dustjacket. Like new. Ih. ~ 10.95
Buck, Pearl S.: ~ Mandala ~ 1970,
The John Day Company: A novel about
Buck, Pearl S.: ~ Mandala ~ 1970.
The John Day Company: Book Club Edition. A Novel About India.HC Hardcover, VG
Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 62. BBK1021 ~ 5.95
Buck, Pearl S.: ~ Otros
Dioses ~ Ediciones G.P. 1974,Barcelona: From the English “Other
Gods”. Spanish version 320 pages. Hardcover, No Dustjacket. Former
library book with markings. ~ 6.95
Buck,Pearl S.: ~ Dragon Seed ~
1942. The John Day Co: .HC Hardcover,VG Very Good,No Dustjacket. 49. BBK1030 ~
5.95
Buck,Pearl S.: ~ Kinfolk ~ 1949.
Longmans,Green & Co.: HC Hardcover,
G Good, No Dustjacket. 3. BBK1032 ~ 5.95
Bunker, Edward: ~ Animal
Factory ~
Burgess, Anthony: ~ But Do
Blondes Prefer Gentlemen? ~ 1986, McGraw Hill Book Co.: Homage To Qwert Yuiop
And Other Writings. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very good, 87. IH. ~ 5.95
Burgess, Anthony: ~ Earthly
Powers ~ 1980 Simon and Shuster : HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 87. IH ~
5.95
Burgess, Anthony: ~ Earthly
Powers ~ 1980, Simon And Schuster: HC hard cover, No dust jacket, VG very good,
IH. 87. ~ 5.95
Burgess, Anthony: ~ Earthly
Powers ~ 1980. Simon and Shuster: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.
87. BBK1147. ~ 5.95
Burgess, Anthony: ~ The Clockwork
Testament or Enderby's End ~ 1975.
Alfred A. Knopf:. Former Library Book. Illustrated. HC Hardcover, VG
Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 87.
BBK1120 ~ 5.95
Burgess, Anthony: ~ The Kingdom
of the Wicked ~ 1985, Arbor House. HC hardcover. VG very good, DJ dust jacket,
IH. ~ 5.95
Burgess,Anthony: ~ Any Old Iron ~
1989. Random House: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, No Dustjacket. 87. BBK1045 ~
5.95
Burgess,Anthony: ~ The End of the
World News ~ 1988: Hutchinson: HC
Hardcover. VG Very Good. 87. BBK1057 ~
5.95
Burnett, Whit: ~ The
World’s Best, and Give the Reasons Why ~ Dial Press 1950: 105 Greatest
Authors. Stories, Humor, Drama, Biography, History, Essays, Poetry. 1186 pages.
Hardcover, good, Dustjacket. ~5.95
To order
e-mail…… sales@oibooks.com ..... or Visit
www.oibooks.com
C.
Caldwell,
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ Ceremony of
the Innocent ~ 1976. Doubleday & Company : Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover.
G Good. DJ Dustjacket. 26. CBK1127. ~ $8.95
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ Glory and The
Lightning ~ 1975 Collins ,London: HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 51. IH.
~ 10.95
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ I, Judas ~
also written by Jess Stearn. 1977.McLelland and Stewart: HC Hardcover, VG Very
good, DJ Dustjacket, IH: ~ 8.95
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ Let Love Come
Last ~ 1954. Charles Scribner's Sons: HC hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. 22.
CBK1123.~ 7.95
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ Testimony Of
Two Men ~ 1968, Doubleday and Company: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good,
52. IH. ~ 8.95
Caldwell, Taylor: ~ The Testimony
of Two Men ~ 1968, Doubleday and Company: HC hard cover, No dust jacket, G
good, 52. IH. ~ 10.95
Caldwell,Erskine: ~ The Weather
Shelter ~ 1970. World Publishing Co.:
Second Printing HC Hardcover F Fine DJ Dustjacket. 5. 9. CBK1067. ~ 8.95
Caldwell,Taylor: ~ Answer as a
Man ~ 1980. G.P. Putnam 's Sons: Former Library Book. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 86. CBK1124. ~ 7.95
Carr, Caleb: ~ The Angels
of Darkness ~ 1997, The Random House: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very
good, 78. IH. ~ 8.95
Clancy,Tom: ~ The Cardinal of the
Kremlin ~ 1988. G.P. Putnam & Sons: HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine , LN Like
New. 16. CBK1127 ~ 12.95
Clancy,Tom: ~ Without Remorse ~
1993. G.P. Putnam and Sons: HC Hardcover .NF Near Fine DJ Dustjacket. 16. CBK1100 ~ 8.95
Clavell, James: ~ Tai - Pan ~
1966. Atheneum : A novel of Hong Kong. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 1. 9.
28. CBK1148. ~ 6.95
Clavell, James: ~ Whirlwind ~
1986. William Morrow and Company: New York. First Edition. HC Hardcover, VG
Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 1. 9. CBK1181. ~ 6.95
Clavell, James: ~ Whirlwind ~
William Morrow and Co. 1986: A fictional history of the Iranian Revolution. HC
Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 30.
IH. ~ 6.95
Clavell, James: ~ Whirlwind
~1986. William Morrow and Company: New York. First Edition. HC Hardcover. VG
Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 1. 9. CBK1181. ~ 6.95
Clavell,James: ~ Gai-Jin ~ 1993.
Delacorte Press:Grand in scope and scale,filled with the richness and passion
of two great histories coming together,Gai-Jin is the long awaited sixth novel
in Clavells magnificent Asian Saga. HC Hardcover NF Near Fine DJ Dustjacket. 1.
CBK1097 ~ 6.95
Clemens, Samuel L. or Twain,
Mark: ~ The Adventures of Tom Sawyer ~
Circa 1945. The Saalfield Publishing Company: A Complete Edition.
Illustrated by Corrine Ringel Bailey. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. 4.
CBK1152 ~ 6.95
Cohen, Barbara: ~The Innkeeper's
Daughter ~ 1979, Beech Tree Books: Tradepaperback, G Good. 36. IH. ~ 4.95
Cohen, Matt: ~ The Spanish Doctor
~ 1984. Beaufort Books: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. First
American Edition. CBK1194. ~ 12.95
Cooper, Fenimore J. : ~
The Pathfinder ~ 1919. W. & R. Chambers Limited ,London: This is an old
book with yellowish pages but in good condition. No pages missing. HC
Hardcover, G Good. IH. ~ 25.95
Cooper, James Fenimore : ~ The
Deerslayer or The First War-Path ~ Circa 1960, International Collectors Library
: HC Hardcover, Very nice and clean, Blue cover with golden letters.No
Dustjacket. IH . ~10.95
Costain Thomas B.: ~ High Towers
~ 1949.Doubleday: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good. 1. 3. CBK1058. ~ 8.95
Costain, Thomas B. and Beecroft,
John: ~ Stories to Remember ~ 1956, Doubleday & Company: Six complete
novels and thirty-three stories selected by Costain and Beecroft. Volume
I. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket.36. IH. ~ 5.95
Costain, Thomas B.: ~ Ride With
Me ~ 1944, Doubleday & Company, Inc.: Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket. 4.IH. ~ 5.95
Costain, Thomas B.: ~ The Black
Rose ~ 1945, Doubleday and Company: Book Club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 55. IH. ~ 8.95
Costain, Thomas B.: ~ The Chord
of Steel ~ 1960, Doubleday and Company: The story of Alexander Graham Bell and
the invention of the telephone. Book club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 48 IH. ~ 8.95
Costain,Thomas B. ~ The Silver
Chalice ~ 1952. Doubleday: US Bestseller 1948 * HC Hardcover VG Very Good DJ
Dustjacket. 3. CBK1050 ~ 5.95
Costain,Thomas B.: ~ Son of a
Hundred Kings, A Novel of the Nineties ~ 1950. Doubleday: HC Hardcover,VG Very
Good,No Dustjacket. 3. CBK1115 ~ 5.95
Costain,Thomas B.~ The Last Love
~ 1963. Doubleday:HC Hardcover VG Very Good. 3. CBK1066.~ 8.95
Cozzens,James Gould: ~ By Love
Possesed ~ 1957. Harcourt,Brace: Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover VG Very Good
DJ Dustjacket. 17. ~ 6.95
Creasey,John: ~ Murder,London-New
York ~ 1973.Hodder & Stoughton: HC Hardcover VG Very Good No Dustjacket.
29. CBK1055 ~ 4.95
Crichton, Robert: ~ The
Secret Of Santa Vittoria ~ 1966, Simon and Schuster: HC hard cover, DJ dust
jacket, G good, 59. IH. ~ 10.95
Crichton,Robert: ~ The Camerons ~
1972. Alfred A.Knopf: New York.Third
Printing HC Hardcover G Good DJ Dustjacket. 13. CBK1047 ~ 8.95
Cronin, A. J.: ~ La dama de los claveles ~ Ed. Hesperia. Colección
Índice. 1944: B. 19x12. 231 pgs. Firma
anterior poseedor. Narrativa. ~ 14.95
Cronin, A.J. : ~ A Pocketful of
Rye ~ 1969. Little , Brown and Company : Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket. 9. 28. CBK1134. 7.95
Cronin, A.J. : ~ Beyond This Place
~ 1953, Little, Brown and Company: Book Club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good,
Some stains on the cover. No Dustjacket.36, IH. ~ 6.95
Cronin, A.J. : ~ The Keys of the
Kingdom ~ 1945. Ryerson Press: HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. 9. 20.
CBK1193. ~ 5.95
Cronin, A.J.: ~ A Pocketful Of
Rye ~ 1969, Little, Brown and Company: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very
good, 61. IH. ~ 10.95
Cronin, A.J.: ~ La Ciudadela ~ Plaza & Janes, Barcelona 1984: In
Spanish. Translated from the English
“ The Citadel”. Tradepaperback. Good. ISBN 84-01-37162-7. IHS637.
~5.95
Cronin, A.J.: ~ The
Spanish Gardener ~ 1950, McLelland and Stewart Ltmited: HC hard cover, No dust
jacket, G good, IH. ~ 8.95
D.
Dana, R.H. Jr: ~ Two Years Before
the Mast and Twenty Four Years After ~
1969, P.F.Collier & Son Corporation: The Harvard Classics. Very nice book.
Dark green cover with gold letters and decorations. HC hard cover, No dust
jacket, G good, 43. IH. ~ 8.95
De Hartog, Jan: ~ La orilla
distante ~ Editorial Exito,
De Hartog, Jan: ~ The Peaceable
Kingdom ~ 1971, Atheneum: HC hard cover, DJ dustjacket, VG very good, 51. IH. ~
15.95
Defoe,Daniel: ~ Moll Flanders ~
1941. Carlton House,New York: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll
Flanders.HC Hardcover,G Good,No Dustjacket. 78. FBK1061. ~ 8.95
Denison,Merrill: ~ Klondike Mike,
An Alaskan Odyssey ~ 1943, William Morrow & Co.: HC Hardcover, G Good, No
Dustjacket. 70. ih. ~ 12.95
Derr, Mark: ~ The Frontiersman ~
1993. William Morrow, New York: The real
life and the many legends of Davy Crocket. Former Library Book.
Didion , Joan : ~ After Henry ~
1992, Simon & Shuster , New York: HC
Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 36. IH. ~ 5.95
Didion, Joan: ~ Democracy ~ 1984,
Simon Shuster: HC Hardcover, VG Very
Good, DJ Dustjacket. 36.IH. ~ 6.95
Didion, Joan: ~ Miami ~ Lester
& Orpen Dennys : This book is about
the relationship between the Cuban exiles of Miami and the larger body politic
of the United States. HC Hardcover, G good, DJ Dustjacket36. IH. ~ 8.95
Didion, Joan: ~ Salvador ~ 1983,
Lester & Orpen Dennys: El Salvador in the eighties war and terror. HC
Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. Former library book with library markings.
IH. ~ 8.95
Doctorow, E.L. : ~ Billy
Bathgate ~ 1989. Random House: HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.21. DBK1087. ~ 10.95
Doctorow, E.L.: ~ Loon Lake ~
1980, Random House: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very good, 11. IH. ~ 5.95
Dos Passos, John: ~ Century's Ebb
~ The Thirteenth Chronicle ~ 1975. Gambit, Boston: The last novel from a master-hand-prophetic,defiant
and disturbing. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 15. DBK1078. ~ 15.95
Dos Passos, John: ~ Manhattan
Transfer ~ Circa 1980, Houghton Mifflin Company: A novel of the twenties.
Douglas, lloyd C. : ~ The Robe ~
1943. Thomas Allen,Limited,Toronto: 7th Printing. HC Hardcover, G Good, No
Dustjacket. 24. DBK1090.~ 8.95
Douglas, Lloyd C. ~ White Banners
~ 1951.Thomas Allen Ltd. Tenth Printing. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, No
Dustjacket. 7. 8. 28. DBK1085. ~ 7.95
Douglas, Lloyd C.: ~ Doctor
Hudson's Journal ~ 1946. Thamas Allen, Ltd.:
Eight Printing. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, No Dustjacket. 7. 8. 28.
DBK1022. ~ 18.95
Douglas, Lloyd C.: ~
Invitation To Live ~ 1942, Thomas Allen Ltd.: Dedication to former owner on first
page. Pages are slightly yellowed. HC hard cover, No dust jacket, G good, 78.
Ih. ~ 10.95
Douglas, Lloyd C.: ~
Magnificent Obsession ~ 1932, Thomas Allen Ltd.: Hardcover, Dustjacket. 320
pages. Good. Fiction ~ 10.95
Douglas, Lloyd C.: ~ The Robe ~
1943, Thomas, Allen, Limited: Pages are a bit yellowed. HC hard cover, no dust
jacket, G good, 56. IH. ~ 10.95
Douglas, Lloyd: ~ Forgive us Our
Trespasses ~ 1945. Thomas Allen, Limited:
Fifth printing. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, No Dustjacket. 7. 8.
DBK1069. ~ 10.95
Drury, Allen: ~ The Throne of
Saturn ~ 1971,Doubleday & Company: A Novel of Space and Politics. Book Club
Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket.
78. Ih. ~ 5.95
Drury,Allen : ~ Decision 1983 ~
Doubleday & Co.: HC Hardcover ,VG Very Good,DJ Dustjacket. 32. DBK1037 ~ 4.95
Drury,Allen: ~ Anna Hastings ~
1977. William Morrow & Co.: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good DJ Dustjacket.
32. DBK1021 ~ 4.95
Drury,Allen: ~ Mark Coffin,U.S.A.~
1979. Doubleday & Co.: First Edition. HC Hardcover,VG very Good,DJ
Dustjacket. 32. DBK1041 ~ 4.95
Drury,Allen: ~ The Promise of Joy
~ 1975. Doubleday : HC Hardcover NF Near Fine ,No Dustjacket. 32. DBK1030 ~ 4.95
Du Maurier , Daphne: ~ Don't Look
Now ~ 1966, Doubleday and Company: HV Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 80. Ih, ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne : ~ Mary Anne
~ 1954. Doubleday & Company. HC Hardcover, G Good. No Dustjacket.
Du Maurier, Daphne : ~ The
Parasites ~ 1959, Doubleday & Company , Inc. HC Hardcover, G Good, No
Dustjacket. IH. ~ 8.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~
Dinner at Antoine’s ~ 1955, Doubleday & Co. Garden City. HC
Hardcover, G Good. Ih. ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~
Jamaica Inn ~ 1955,Doubleday & Co. Garden City: HC Hardcover, no
Dustjacket.Ih. ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ Mary Anne ~
1954: Doubleday and Co. Book Club Edition . HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 33.IH. ~ 8.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ The House
of Strand ~ 1969. Doubleday and Company. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket. 9. 33. DBK1100. ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ The
Parasites ~ 1959, Doubleday and Company: HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket.
33. IH ~ 6.95
Du Maurier,Daphne : ~ The House on
the Strand ~ 1969. Doubleday:HC Hardcover VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 9. DBK1018 ~ 5.95
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Hungry Hill
~ 1945. Ryerson Press Toronto: Fourth Edition HC Hardcover,F Fine. 9. DBK1049 ~ 8.95
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Rebecca ~
1938.Doubleday and Co.: HC Hardcover, G Good,No Dustjacket. 9. DBK1015 ~ 9.95
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Rule
Britannia ~ 1972.Doubleday & Co.: Book Club Edition,Former Library Book.HC
Hardcover, G. Good,DJ Dustjacket. 9. DBK1039 ~ 6.95
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ The Glass
Blower ~ 1964. World Books : HC Hardcover,VG Very Good,DJ Dustjacket. 9. DBK1032
~ 5.95
Duncan, Kenneth: ~ Golden Amber
Shore ~ 1954, Tupper and Love: First page cut and taped. Slight water damage on
cover. HC hard cover, No dust jacket, G good,
35. IH. ~ 8.95
Dwight, Allan : ~ To the Walls of
Cartagena ~ 1967. Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, Inc. Illustrated. HC Hardcover,
G good, DJ Dustjacket. IH. ~ 8.95
E.
Edgar, Pelham: ~ Across My Path ~ 1952, The Ryerson Press: Name of former
owner written on first page. Pages slightly yellowed. HC hard cover, No dust
jacket, G good, 63. IH. ~ 10.95
Elegant,Robert S.: ~ Dynasty ~
1977. McGraw-Hill Book Company: A novel about China.Former Library Book.HC
Hardcover,VG Very Good,DJ Dustjacket.1.
EBK1013 ~ 8.95
Elegant,Robert S.: ~ Mandarin ~
1983. Simon & Shuster: A novel about China in the mid-nineteenth century.
HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket. 1. EBK1012 ~ 5.95
Elegant. Robert S.: ~ Pacific
Destiny ~ 1990. Crown Publishers: First Edition. Inside Asia Today. HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 1. EBK1014 ~ 10.95
Eliot, T.S.: ~ Selected Essays ~
1950, Harcourt, Brace and Company. HC hardcover, No dustjacket. Former library
book. G good, IH. ~ 12.95.
Eliot, T.S.: ~ The Cocktail Party
~ 1950, Harcourt, Brace and Company: Pages slightly yellowed. HC hard cover, DJ
dust jacket, G good, 76. IH. ~ 9.95.
Elizabeth Pleck. HC Hardcover, VG
Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 14. IH. ~
12.95
Elliot,A.J: ~ The Aging
Nymph ~ 1948. Collins Toronto: HC Hardcover,VG Very Good No Dustjacket EBK1005
~ 5.95
Ellison, Emily: ~ Our Mutual Room
~ 1987, Peachtree Publishers: Modern Literary Portraits of the Opposite Sex.
Edited by Emily Ellison and Jane B. Hill. Trade paperback, G good, 51. IH. ~
7.95.
Emerson,Ralph Waldo: ~ The Works
of Ralph Waldo Emerson ~ 1913. G. Bell and Sons Ltd: London.V IV Miscellaneous
Pieces. 39 pieces and 462 pages. HC Hardcover,G Good ,No Dustjacket.EBK1007 ~
16.95
To order e-mail……
e-mail… sales@oibooks.com or Visit… www.oibooks.com
F.
Fadiman,
Fast,Howard : ~ The Immigrants
Daughter ~ 1985.Houghton Mifflin Co.: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 9. FBK1002 ~ 6.95
Faulkner, Wiilliam: ~ Mosquitos ~ Ed. Luis de Caralt. 1959: B. 1ª
edición. 20x14. 252 pgs. Cartoné
editorial. Narrativa. ~ 23.95
Faulkner,William: ~ Light in
August ~ 1997. Random House Inc.: Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover,F Fine,LN
Like New.DJ Dustjacket. 1. 4. FBK1058 ~ 6.95
Faulkner,William: ~ Sanctuary ~
1997. Random House.Book Club: Edition.HC Hardcover,F Fine,LN Like New,DJ
Dustjacket. 1. 4. FBK1059 ~ 6.95
Faulkner,William: ~ The Faulkner
Reader,Selections from the Works of William Faulkner ~ 1943. Random House,New
York: Included are The Sound and the Fury, A Rose for Emely,The Evening Sun,
Turnabout etc, Sixteen classic stories by Faulkner. HC Hardcover,VG very Good,
No Dustjacket. 1. 4. FBK1053 ~ 6.95
Faulkner,William: ~ The Sound and
the Fury ~ 1997. Random House Inc.: Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, F Fine LN
Like New,DJ Dustjacket. 1. 4. FBK1057 ~ 8.95
Faulks, Sebastian: ~ Birdsong ~
1994, Vintage, Random House: Paperback. VG Very Good. 71.ih. ~8.95
Ferber, Edna : ~ Show Boat ~
1926, P.F. Colliers & Son Corp. HC Hardcover. G Good, No Dustjacket. Ih. ~
7.95
Ferber, Edna: ~ Ice Palace ~
1958, Doubleday and Company. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket. 14. IH. ~ 4.95
Ferber, Edna: ~ Saratoga Trunk ~
1941, Grosset & Dunlap: Name of former owner written on first page. HC hard
cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 65. IH. ~
$8.95.
Ferber,Edna: ~ A Peculiar
Treasure ~ 1940. Garden City Publishing Co.Inc.: New York.HC Hardcover, VG Very
Good,No Dustjacket. 14. FBK1032 ~ 10.95
Ferber,Edna: ~ Cimarron ~ 1930.
Garden City,N.Y.: Doubleday,Doran and Co. Inc.HC Hardcover,G Good,No
Dustjacket. Inscriptions from former owner in the first page. 14. FBK1036 ~
12.95
Findley, Timothy: The Piano Man's
Daughter ~1995, Harper Perennial: Tradepaperback, VG Very Good. 61. Ih. ~ 8.95
Finney, Patricia: ~ Firedrakes's
Eye ~ 1992,St Martin' Press: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very good, 47.
IH. ~ 8.95
Fitzgerald, F. Scott: ~ Tender Is
The Night ~ 1982, Simon & Schuster: Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~ 8.95
Fitzgerald, Frances: ~ Fire In
The Lake ~ 1972, Little, Brown and Co. Ltd.: The Vietnamese And The Americans
In Vietnam. Phone number written on first page. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket,
G good, 50. IH. ~ 12.95