Fiction…
British Authors:
To order e-mail…. oibooks@oibooks.com
Amis,
Kingsley: ~ Lucky Jim ~ Penguin Books 1992,
Avery, Harold:~ The Cock-House Cup ~ Thomas Nelson & Sons,
Bacon,
Francis: ~ The Essays Or Counsels, Civil And Moral, Of Francis Ld. Verulam ~ The Peter Pauper Press: HC hard cover, No dust
jacket, VG very good,
61. IH. ~ 10.95
Bacon,Francis
~ Essays and New Atlantis ~ 1942. Walter
J. Black: Published for The Classic Club.HC Hardcover
G Good BBK1001. ~ 5.95
Blackmore,R.D.:~ Lorna Doone ~ Circa 1920's. Collins Clear Type Press: HC
Hardcover. G Good. 21.
BBK1047. ~ 5.95
Brittin, Norman A.: ~ Edna
Bronte,Emily : ~
Byron, Lord: ~
Don Juan ~ 1958, Houghton Mifflin Co.: Byron's satirical masterpiece. Remarks written on first page and on a few pages. Trade paperback, G good, IH. ~ 10.95
C.
Christie , Agatha: ~ Masterpieces of Murder ~ 1977, Dodd, Mead &
Company: Includes, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, And Then
There Were None, Witness for the Prosecution, Death on the
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Death On The
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Endless Night ~ 1967, Collins: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good,
56. IH. ~ 10.95
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Nemesis ~ 1971, St James Place: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G
good, 56. IH. ~ 10.95
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Ordeal by Innocence ~ 1967, Collins: Former library book. Pages are
yellowed. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 58. IH.
~ 6.95
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Passenger to
Christie,
Agatha: ~ Postern of Fate ~ 1973. Dodd, Mead and Co.: Book Club Edition. HC Hard Cover. DJ Dustjacket. G Good. 31. IH. ~ 8.95
Christie,
Agatha: ~ The Patriotic Murders ~Grosset
and Dunlap 1941: A Poirot Mystery. HC Hardcover, G. Good. No Dustjacket. 47. IH . ~ 8.95
Christie,Agatha:
~ Murder Go Around ~1972. Dodd,Mead
& Co.: Three books in one, Thirteen at Dinner,The
ABC Murders and Funerals are Fatal HC Hardcover G Good. 31. CBK1016 ~ 5.95
Christie,Agatha:
~ Sleeping Murder,Miss Maple's Last Case ~ 1976.
Collins Crime Club: HC Hardcover NF Near Fine DJ Dustjacket. 1. 17. CBK1063 ~ 5.95
Christy,Agatha:
~ By The Picking of My Thumbs ~ 1968.Dodd & Mead: Book Club Edition: HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good No Dustjacket. 1. 17.
Clarke, Arthur
and Lee, gentry: ~ Rama II ~ 1989: Bantam Books: HC hardcover, G good, No Dustjacket.
77.IH .~ 4.95
Clarke, Arthur
C. and Benford ,Gregory: ~ Beyond the Fall of Night ~ 1990. An Ace , Putnam Book: Based on the novella Against the fall of
Night. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.
77. IH. ~ 4.95
Clarke, Arthur
C. and Lee, Gentry :
~ The
Clarke, Arthur
C.: ~ 2010, Odyssey
Two ~ 1982. A
Clarke, Arthur
C.: ~ 2061, Odyssey Three ~ 1987. A
Clarke, Arthur
C.: ~ 3001, The Final Odyssey ~ 1997, Ballantine Books: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very
good, 87. IH. ~ 4.95
Clarke, Arthur
C.: ~ Imperial Earth ~ 1976. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich: Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 87.IH. ~ 4.95
Clarke, Arthur
C.: ~ The Hammer of
God ~ 1993. Bantam Books . HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.87. IH.
~ 4.95
Clarke,Arthur
C.: ~ 1984: Spring, A Choice of Futures ~ 1984. A Del Rey
Book, Ballantine Books: First Edition. HC Hardcover,
VG Very God, Like New. DJ Dustjacket. 87. IH. ~ 4.95
Clifford,
Nicholas R.: ~ The House of Memory ~ 1994, Ballantine Books: A novel of
Cohen,
Barbara: ~The Innkeeper's Daughter ~ 1979, Beech Tree Books: Tradepaperback, G Good. 36. IH. ~ 4.95
Conrad,
Joseph: ~ Lord Jim ~ 1963, J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd.: Literature of Today. HC
Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket.IH. ~ 5.95
Conrad,
Joseph: ~ Lord Jim ~ 1985. Penguin Books. PB Paper Back, VG Very Good.
31. IH. 5.95
Conrad,
Joseph: ~ The Nigger of the Narcissus, A Tale of the
Forecastle ~ 1925. Doubleday,Page
& Co.:
Creasey,John: ~ Murder,
Cutler, Waldo
U. : ~ Stories of King Arthur and His Knights ~ 1925.
George G. Harrap & Co.: Re-told from Malroy's
" Morte Darthur " HC Hardcover,
An old book but still in good shape. No Dustjacket.
CBK1120. ~ 20.95
Defoe,Daniel:
~ Moll
De la Torre,
Lillian: ~ Dr. Sam: Johnson, Detector ~Macmillan ,
Dickens,
Charles: ~ Bleak House ~ 1930. Everyman's Library: J.M. Dent
& Sons Ltd. Edited by Ernest Rhys with an introduction by G.K. Chesterton.
HC Hardcover, cloth, red cover with gold letters. G Good, No Dustjacket. 9. 17. 21. DBK1047. ~ 12.95
Dickens, Charles: ~ Contos de Natal ~ Classicos Civilizacao
1978: Os classicos ingleses. In Portuguese. Translated from the English. 311 pgs.
Hardcover, Good. Former library book
with library markings. ~Ihs547 ~ 10.95
Dickens,
Charles: ~ The Old Curiosity Shop ~ International Collector's Library: First page
has former owner's private library seal. Very nice book.
Green cover with gold letters and decorations. HC hard cover, No dust jacket, VG very good,
43. IH. ~ 8.95
Dickens,
Charles:~ David Copperfield ~ Circa 1930. The Copp Clark Co. Limited : Toronto.Library
Classics. Printed in
Dickens,
Charles:~ Great Expectations ~ 1965. The Macmillan
Company of Canada Limited : Illustrated by B. Stanley
Jones. Study Material prepared by Ernest H. Winter, M.A. Head of the English Department ,
Doyle Conan,
Sir Arthur : ~ The Celebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes ~ 1981, Octopus Books:
Treasury of World Masterpieces.Includes; The
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, The Return of
Sherlock Holmes, A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of Four and The Hounds of the
Baskervilles. HC hardcover, Leatherette binding beautiful brown and gold décor
and letters. VG Very Good.75. Ih. ~ 12.95
Doyle, Arthur
Conan, Sir: ~ Sherlock Holmes, The Complete Long
Stories ~ 1952. John Murray, Albemarle Street,W, London : Stories
included: A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of Four, The Hound of the
Baskervilles, The
Doyle, Conan
A.: ~ The Tragedy of the Korosko 1983, Gaslight
Publications: Illustrations by Sidney Paget.
Former library book with library markings. HC
Hardcover, G Good. No Dustjacket. 52. IH. ~ 12.95
Doyle, Sir
Arthur Conan: ~ A Study In Scarlet ~ 1994, Book of the Month Club: HC hard
cover, DJ dust jacket, VG very good, 11. IH. ~
5.95
Dryden,John: ~ The
Poetical Works of John Dryden ~ 1907. The Globe Edition.Macmillan
and Co.: Limited.London.Edited with a memoir,revised text,and
notes by W.D. Christie,M.A. 653 pages.HC
Hardcover,Cloth green cover with gold letters. G Good. DBK1063 ~ 8.95
Du Maurier ,
Daphne: ~ Don't Look Now ~ 1966, Doubleday and Company: HV Hardcover, VG Very
Good, DJ Dustjacket.
80. Ih, ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne : ~ Mary Anne ~ 1954.
Doubleday & Company. HC Hardcover, G Good. No Dustjacket.
Du Maurier, Daphne : ~ The Parasites
~ 1959, Doubleday & Company , Inc. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. IH. ~ 8.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ Dinner at Antoine’s ~ 1955, Doubleday
& Co. Garden City. HC
Hardcover, G Good. Ih. ~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ Jamaica Inn ~ 1955,Doubleday
& Co. Garden City: HC Hardcover, no Dustjacket.Ih.
~ 5.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ Mary Anne ~ 1954: Doubleday and Co. Book
Club Edition . HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket.
33.IH. ~ 8.95
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ The House of
Du Maurier, Daphne: ~ The Parasites ~ 1959, Doubleday and
Company: HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket.
33. IH ~ 6.95
Du Maurier,Daphne : ~ The House on
the
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Hungry Hill ~
1945. Ryerson Press
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Rebecca ~
1938.Doubleday and
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ Rule Britannia ~
1972.Doubleday &
Du Maurier,Daphne: ~ The Glass Blower
~ 1964. World Books : HC Hardcover,VG
Very Good,DJ Dustjacket.
9. DBK1032 ~ 5.95
Duncan,
Kenneth: ~ Golden Amber Shore ~ 1954, Tupper and Love: First page cut and
taped. Slight water damage on cover. HC hard cover, No
dust jacket, G good,
35. IH. ~ 8.95
Dwight, Allan : ~ To the Walls of
Eliot, George:
~ Silas Marner ~ 1948. St. Martin's Classics, The
Macmillan Company of
Eliot, George:
~ The Mill on the Floss ~ 1961, Houghton, Mifflin
Company: Edited by Gordon S. Haight. Trade paperback, VG very good, IH. ~ 7.95.
Eliot, George:
~ Middlemarch ~ Houghton Mifflin Company 1968: Edited by Gordon S. Haight. Trade paperback. Good. IH. ~ 6.95
Eliot, T.S.: ~
Selected Essays ~ 1950, Harcourt, Brace and Company. HC hardcover, No dustjacket. Former library book. G good, IH. ~ 12.95.
Eliot, T.S.: ~
The Cocktail Party ~ 1950, Harcourt, Brace and
Company: Pages slightly yellowed. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 76. IH. ~ 9.95.
Follett, Ken : ~ The Hammer of
Follett, Ken:
~ A Dangerous Fortune ~ 1993. Delacorte
Press: HC Hardcover, NF Near Fine, DJ Dustjacket. 9.
FBK1063 ~ 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ Eye of the Needle ~ 1978. Arbor House. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover. G Good.
9. IH. 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ Jackdaws ~ 2001, Dutton: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, Like
new, 9. IH. ~ 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ Night Over Water ~1991. William Morrow and Company:
First Edition. HC Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.
9. FBK1072: ~ 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ On Wings of Eagles ~ 1983. William morrow & Co. HC
Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 9.
FBK1080. ~ 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ Paper Money ~ 1977.William Morrow and Company: The
first American edition of an early novel with a new introduction by the author.
HC Hardcover, G Good, Dustjacket. 9. IH. ~ 4.95
Follet, Ken: ~ Pillars of the Earth ~ Signet Book 1990: Paperback,
Good. 983 pages.
2 Hardcovers also available.
10.95 each. Ih. ~ 7.95
Follett, Ken:
~ The Key to Rebecca ~ 1980.William Morrow and Company. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket.
9. IH. ~ 4.95
Follett, Ken:
~ The Modigliani Scandal ~ 1985.A Signet book: Paperback. G
Good. 9. IH. ~ $5.95
Follett, Ken:
~ The Third Twin ~ 1996. Crown Publishers. HC
Hardcover. VG Very Good. Dustjacket. 9. IH. 4.95
Follett,Ken: ~ A Place
Called Freedom ~ 1995. Crown Publishers: First Edition. HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine, DJ Dustjacket. 9. FBK1048 ~ 4.95
Follett,Ken: ~ Eye of the
Needle ~ 1978. Arbor House: Book Club Edition.HC
Hardcover, NF Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket. 9. FBK1024 ~ 4.95
Follett,Ken: ~ Lie Down
with Lions ~ 1986. William Morrow and Company,Inc.: New York.A novel
about
Follett,Ken: ~ The Key to
Rebecca ~ 1980. William Morrow and Company
Follett,Ken: ~ The Man
from
Forster E.M. : ~ A Passage to
Forster,E.M. : ~ Where
Angels Fear to Tread ~ 1997. Alfred A. Knopf: Quality Paperback Club. SC Softcover F Fine LN Like New FBKN1050 ~ 4.95
Forster,E.M.: ~ A Room
with a View ~ 1997.Hodder Headline:
Forster,E.M.: ~ Howards End ~ 1997. Alfred A. Knopf: Quality Paperback Book
Club. SC Softcover,NF Near
Forster,E.M.: ~ Maurice ~
1997. WW. Norton & Co.: Quality Paperback Book Club : SC Softcover F Fine. 1. FBKN1048
~3.95
Forster,E.M.: ~ The
Longest Journey ~ 1997. Alfred A. Knopf: Quality Paperback Book Club: SC Softcover ,
F Fine , LN Like New. 1. FBKN1047 ~ 4.95
Forsyth, Frederick: ~ Al alternative
Forsyth,Frederick:
~ The Deceiver ~ 1991. Bantam Books: A book about the Cold War behind the scenes.HC Hardcover,G
Good, Dustjacket. 16.
FBK 1056 ~ 4.95
Forsyth,Frederick:
~ The Devils Alternative ~ 1979. Hutchison/Nelson,Foster & Scott: Printed in
Forsyth,Frederick:
~ The Fourth Protocol ~ 1984. Stoddart: Printed and
bound in the United Kingdom.HC Hardcover,NF near Fine,Dustjacket.
16. FBK1023 ~ 4.95
Forsyth,Frederick:
~ The
Fowles, John: ~ The Magus ~ 1965: Little, Brown and Company. Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. ~ 27.FBK1074. ~4.95
Fowles, John: ~
Fowles,John: ~ Daniel
Martin ~ 1977.Collins Publishers,
Fowles,John: ~ Mantissa ~
1982: Collins: First Edition. Former Library Book. HC Hardcover,VG Very Good,DJ Dustjacket
27.FBK1029. ~ 4.95
Fowles,John: ~ The French
Lieutenant's Woman ~ 1969.Little,Brown and Company.Boston,
Fry, Christopher: ~ A
Yard Of Sun ~
To order
e-mail…….sales@oibooks.com
Galsworthy, John: ~ Over The River ~ 1933, The Ryerson Press: Dedication to
first owner on first page. Pages are slightly yellowed. HC
hard cover, no dustjacket, G good, IH.
78. ~ 15.95
Galsworthy,John: ~ The Novels,Tales and Plays of John Galsworthy.
Galsworthy,John:~ The Novel,Tales and Plays of John Galsworthy. Vol II ~ Charles Scribner's Sons : A Modern Comedy. HC Hardcover,G
Good,No Dustjacket. 4. 5. 25. GBK 1032. ~ 12.95
Graham, Winston: Los cuatro cisnes ~ 1980, Circulo
de Lectores, Barcelona: In Spanis. Original title in English “ The Four Swans “. HC Hardcover ,
G Good, DJ Dustjacket. Ih. ~10.95
Greene,
Graham: ~ The
Comedians ~ 1966. Viking Press: Book
Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 4.
5. 8. 17. 29. GBK1087. ~ 4.95
Greene,
Graham: ~ El factor humano ~ Ed. Argos Vergara. 1979. B. 1ª edición. 20x13. 316 pgs. Narrativa. ~ 7.95
Greene,
Graham: ~ Getting To Know The General ~ Lester and Orpen
Dennys Ltd: An account of the visit of the author
with Omar Torrijos of Panama and the friendship that continued
through subsequent visits. HC Hardcover. VG Very good, DJ Dustjacket, IH. 4.95
Greene,
Graham: ~ Monsignor Quixote ~ Simon & Shuster ,
Greene, Graham: ~ Stamboul Train ~ William Heinemann & The Bodley Head ,
Greene,
Graham: ~ The Honorary Consul ~ 1973. Simon and
Shuster:
Greene,
Graham: ~ Travels With My Aunt ~ 1969. The Viking Press.
Book Club Edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ
Dustjacket.33. IH.
~ 4.95
Greene,
Graham: ~ Ways of Escape ~ 1980, Lester & Orpen Dennys Publishers. HC hard cover.
G good, DJ Dustjacket, 31. IH. ~
4.95
Greene,Graham
: ~ The Human Factor ~ 1978. The Bodley Head: Printed
in
Greene,Graham:
~ The Comedians ~ 1966. The Viking Press. HC Hardcover
G Good ,No Dustjacket. 4. 5.
8. 17. 29. GBKN1047 ~ 4.95
Greene,Graham:
~ The Tenth Man ~ 1985.Lester & Orpen Dennys:First Canadian Edition.HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket. 4. 5. 8. 17. GBK1057 ~ 4.95
Hardy, Thomas:
~ Tess of The D'urbervilles
~ 1958. Macmillan & Co: Reprint . Printed in
Hardy, Thomas:
~ The Return of the Native ~ 1960. Macmillan & Co.
Ltd.: Edited by Cyril Alfred with an introduction by Sylvia Lynd. Printed in
Hardy, W.G. : ~ From Sea to
Shining
Hardy,Thomas:
~ Far from the Madding Crowd ~ 1975. The John Players Special Edition: First
published 1874.This edition published by Book Club Associates and John Player
and Sons 1975. HC Hardcover NF Near Fine , DJ Dustjacket. 4. 5. 8.33. HBK1047 ~ 8.95
Hoogstraten, Rudolf van: ~ Estructura mitica de la
picaresca ~ Espiral Hispano-Americana ,Madrid. 1986: ISBN 8424504607. Primera edicion. Tradepaperback,
Good. 130 pages. Spanish Classics.
Seáis.
Ih.
~ 15.95
Hopkins, Annete Brown and Hughes, Halen Sard: ~ The English Novel Before
the Nineteenth Century ~ 1917. Ginn and Company: Excerpts from representative types. From Le Morte Darthur
by Sir Thomas Morley to Things as They Are by William Godwin.794 pages.18
novels. HC Hardcover, Cloth, G Good. No Dustjacket.
17. HBK1062 ~ 10.95
Huxley, Aldous: ~ Brave New World ~ 1976, Lythway
Press: Former library book. Markings with pencil. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, Large Print edition.
52. IH. ~ 10.95
Huxley, Aldous: ~ Island ~ Flamingo.
Huxley, Aldous: ~ The Olive Tree And Other
Essays ~ 1947. Chato & Windus London: HC Hardcover, G
Good, Inscriptions from former owner in the inner cover. No
Dustjackets.HBK1045 ~ 12.95
Hyams,Edward
and Ordish, George: ~ The Last of the Incas ~ 1990.
Keyes, Frances
Parkinson: ~ Madam Castel’s Lodger ~ 1962, Farrar , Straus and Co. : Book club edition. HC Hardcover, G
Good, DJ Dustjacket.
80. Ih. ~ 8.95
Keyes, Frances
Parkinson: ~ The Heritage ~ 1968, The Book Club: HC
hard cover, DJ dust jacket slightly torn, G good, IH. ~ 5.95
Keyes, Frances
Parkinson: ~ The Heritage ~ The Book Club edition: HC
hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 48. IH. ~ 5.95
Keyes, Francis
Parkinson: ~ Tongues of Fire ~ 1966. Coward-McCann, Inc.: The story of
Christian missions from St. Paul to the present. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 15. IH. ~ 5.95
Keyes,Francis
Parkinson: ~
Keyes,Francis
Parkinson: ~ The Royal Box ~ 1954. Messner: * US Bestseller 1954 * HC Hardcover,F Fine. 15.
Kimenye, Barbara: ~ Kalsanda
~
Kipling, Rudyard : ~ Soldiers Three, The Story of the Gadsbys in Black & White ~ 1979. Macmillan London Ltd.: Former Library Book. HC
Hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket.
23.
Kipling,Rudyard:
~ Kim ~ 1929. Macmillan and Co. Ltd.London: HC Hardcover,Cloth Red and gold lettering. VG
Very Good, No Dustjacket. 20. 23.
Kipling,Rudyard:
~ The Light that Failed ~ 1940. Grosset & Dunlap: HC Hardcover, VG Very Good,No Dustjacket
Kipling,Rudyard:
~ The Works of Rudyard Kipling ~ 1899.
Included are: Under the Deodars,The
Phantom Rickshaw,Wee Willy Winkle Doubleday and McClure.HC Hardcover,Cloth,VG
Very Good.HBK1020. ~ 12.95
Kipling,Rudyard:~ Kim ~
1953. International Collectors Library : Illustrated by Richard M. Powers. HC Hardcover,
VG. Very Good. Green and Gold cover. No Dustjacket. 20.
Lawrence,
D.H.: ~ Lady Chatterley's Lover ~ 1983,
Lawrence,
D.H.: ~ The Plumed Serpent ~ 1995, Wordsworth
Classics: Trade paperback, G good, 55. IH. ~ 8.95
Lawrence,
D.H.: ~ The Portable D.H. Lawrence ~ 1986, The Viking
Press: Selected and with an introduction by Diana Trilling. With eight short
stories and novellas and complete episodes from two novels, "
Women in Love " and "The Rainbow" plus poetry, letters,travel pieces, essays and criticism. HC Hardcover,
G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 70. Ih.
~ 10.95
Lawrence, D.H.: ~ The
Short Novels ~ 1968, Heinmann: Vol. I. Includes. Love Among
the Haystocks, The Ladybird, The Fox, The
Captain’s Doll. HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket.ih.
~ 8.95
Lawrence,D.H.: ~ Women in Love
~ 1950. Viking Press: With foreword by the author and an introduction by
Richard Aldington.HC Hardcover,VG Very Good,No
Dustjacket.LBK1031. ~ 8.95
Le Carre, John ~ The
Le Carre, John: ~ Our Game ~ 1995, Alfred Knopf: Cover has
slight water damage. HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 16. IH. ~ 4.95.
Le Carre, John: ~ Singles and Single ~ 1999, Scribner: HC
hardcover, VG Very Good, DJ Dustjacket. 16. IH. ~
4.95
Le Carre, John: ~ The Spy Who Came In From The Cold ~ 1963,
Coward-McCann Inc: HC hard cover, DJ dust jacket, G good, 16. IH. ~ 4.95.
Le Carre, John: ~ The Tailor of
Le Carre,John: ~ The Secret Pilgrim ~ 1991. Alfred A. Knopf : Book Club Edition.First Edition.HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket. 16. LBK1017.
~ 4.95
Le Carre,John: ~ A
Le Carre,John: ~ Our Game ~ 1995.
Alfred A. Knopf : First Trade Edition.HC
Hardcover,VG Very Good,No Dustjacket. 16. LBK1047. ~ 4.95
Le Carre,John: ~ The Little Drummer
Girl ~ 1983. Alfred A.Knopf : Book Club Edition.Fourth Printing.HC Hardcover,NF Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket. 16. LBK1014. ~ 4.95
Le Carre,John: ~ The Night Manager ~
1993. Alfred A. Knopf
: First Edition.HC Hardcover,NF
Near Fine,DJ Dustjacket.
16. LBK1032. ~ 4.95
Le Carre,John: ~ The
Le Carre,John: ~ The Spy Who Came in
From the Cold ~ 1963. Coward-McCann,Inc.:
HC Hardcover,G Good, No Dustjacket.
16. LBK1033. 4.95
MacInnes, Helen: ~ Message from Malaga ~ 1971, Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch: Book club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 36. IH. ~ 4.95
MacLean, Alistair : ~ Partisans ~ 1982, Collins,
MacLean,
Alistair: ~ Athabasca ~1980, Collins ,
Maclean, Alistair: ~ Circus ~ 1975, Doubleday & Company: Book
club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket. 36. IH. ~ 5.95
MacLean,
Alistair: ~ South of Java ~ 1958, Doubleday & Company: Book club edition.
HC Hardcover, G Good, No Dustjacket. 36. IH. ~ 5.95
MacLean, Alistair: ~ The Golden Gate ~ 1976, Doubleday & Company: Book club edition. HC Hardcover, G Good, DJ Dustjacket